PRIVACY NOTICE

Privacy Notice for Clients, Users and Visitors


Privacy Notice for Clients, Users and Visitors

Protection of privacy and personal data reaffirms our commitment to continuously improving the effectiveness of the information security process.

This Privacy Notice is intended to clarify how your personal data is collected, used, shared and stored by Sphere IT.

  1. Introduction

Sphere IT Solutions S / S Ltda and Sphere IT Serviços Ltda, hereinafter referred to as Sphere IT, take appropriate measures to ensure the protection of personal data collected, received or processed by us.

Sphere IT reserves the right to change this Policy at any time without notice. We recommend that you access this Policy regularly.

  1. Definitions

Personal Data

Personal data is all information related to an identified or identifiable natural person, directly or indirectly, or other specific elements of their physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

Examples: name,  CPF, phone number, zip code of residence, weight, height, photos, videos, hobbies, consumption habits, etc.

Sensitive personal data

Sensitive personal data are all personal data about racial or ethnic origin, religious belief, political opinion, membership in a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

Processing

Any operation performed with personal data, such as those relating to collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, deletion, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer , diffusion or extraction.

  1. Access to the website and systems

The treatment of information regarding users of the Sphere IT website and systems will comply with the following guidelines:

  • While browsing our website, the following information may be collected: characteristics of the access device, operating system, browser type and version, IP address with date, time and origin, pages accessed, any term entered on the website and/or application , geolocation, among others. The legal basis for this treatment is the legitimate interest.
  • The information will be collected, processed and stored in a safe manner, respecting the legal deadline and the best information security practices.
  • The information collected will be considered confidential and will only be accessed by authorized and trained people to give them the appropriate treatment.
  • The information collected can be used to provide more efficient navigation and targeted to users' needs.
  • The information collected can be used to provide more efficient navigation and targeted to users' needs.
  • The storage and use of information will enable Sphere IT to offer personalized information and services, according to the characteristics and interests of its users. With this, there may be specific content and advertising offers for each user. To this end, Sphere IT may share the information obtained with contracted companies, always complying with data security principles, requiring compliance with our security and privacy guidelines. Sharing is done for website and data hosting, navigation analysis and marketing campaigns. The legal basis for this treatment is the Legitimate Interest.
  • The website and / or system may contain links that direct the user, in his / her sole and exclusive discretion, to third party websites. Sphere IT disclaims any responsibility for the security of browsing on such sites, as well as for the content made available on them.
  • Regardless of the direction made on the website and / or system page, these Privacy Guidelines are not applicable to the pages of third party companies, which may have privacy policies different from this one, which are recommended to be read.
  • The authentication mechanisms (password, token, etc.) made available for access to our environments are for personal and non-transferable use and should not be shared under any circumstances. Accesses may be blocked in cases of suspected fraud or upon a confirmed request from the user or the company. Sphere IT is not responsible for any damage caused by such sharing.

Cookies can be disabled through browser preferences. Without them, navigation may become limited and some functionality of the sites may be compromised. See the definitions of cookies in each of the browsers.

https://privacy.microsoft.com/pt-BR/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy / https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR/kb/desative-cookies-no-firefox-parar-rastreamento / https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=pt-BR / https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=pt_BR&locale=en_US

  1. Google Analytics

On our website https://www.sphereit.com.br we use Google Analytics to analyze anonymous traffic. To track your navigation on the site, Google will add cookies with a randomly generated identifier to your browser. This indicator is anonymized and does NOT contain identifiable information such as email, phone, name, etc. We also send your IP address to Google. We use Google Analytics to track browsing behavior on our website such as pages visited, for how long, etc. This information is important to us, in order to improve the experience of visiting our website and to increase the effectiveness of our website. If you do not agree, just click on the option “I do not agree” at the bottom of the pages of our website.

If you have agreed but decided to change your option, just click on “Revoke consent” at the bottom of the pages of our website. If you want to disable Google Analytics, there are also the option to install the plug-in Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-On

  1. Other personal data collected from customers and visitors

They are provided by you by filling out registrations, job interest forms, contact forms, requests for access to our systems, contracts, satisfaction surveys, by email and résumés. In these ways, we collect name, e-mail, telephone number, address, academic background, title, identity document, CPF and previous employers.

Upon entering our company, we collect date and time of entry and exit of the condominium as well as images from security cameras. The legal basis for this treatment is the legitimate interest.

Remote meetings with Sphere IT employees can be recorded. Whenever a meeting is being recorded, a recording prompt will be displayed so that everyone can speak up or eventually opt out of the meeting. The legal basis for this treatment is the legitimate interest.

  1. What are your rights as a data subject

Pursuant to article 18 of the general law for the protection of personal data, the holder of personal data has the right to:

  • Confirm the existence of treatment;
  • Access and correct your personal data;
  • Anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the law.
  • Transfer your personal data to another entity;
  • Delete personal data that have been processed with consent;
  • Information on the entities with whom your data has been shared;
  • Withdraw your consent at any time;
  • Exercise these rights at no cost to the holder.

The data subject or its legal representative may exercise any of the rights mentioned above by expressly requesting the contact mentioned at the end of this Policy.

The data subject may object to the treatment carried out based on one of the cases of waiver of consent, in case of non-compliance with the provisions of the Law.

The data subject data may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority or consumer protection bodies.

  1. Shelf life

Sphere IT will retain personal data for the period necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected, and for the periods imposed by law.

  1. International data transfer

Sphere IT will carry out the international transfer of data only to countries or companies that provide a level of personal data protection adequate to the provisions of the General Law on Personal Data Protection. These transfers are carried out for the purpose of storage on third-party servers located abroad.

  1. Security of personal data

We take care of your information with strict security and confidentiality standards, to provide our customers and visitors with a safe and reliable environment. We use tools and technologies to maintain the integrity and confidentiality of your information and protect it from unauthorized access.

In addition, we restrict access to your information to the extent necessary, with strict confidentiality and secrecy obligations and through the adoption of security measures.

  1. Legal References
  • Law 13.709/18 General Personal Data Protection Law (LGPD)
  • Law 12.965/14 Civil Law of the Internet
  1. Contact

Any question related to the Privacy of personal data, can be addressed in writing:

E-mail: dpo@sphereit.com.br

       or by correspondence to:

DPO – Sphere IT
Rua José Versolato, 111 - 18th. floor - Room 1821
São Bernardo do Campo – SP
CEP 09750-730

 

Talk to our team

+55 11 4178-8811

sphere@sphereit.com.br

Address: Rua José Versolato, 111 - 18th Floor - São Bernardo do Campo

Talk to our team

+55 11 4178-8811

sphere@sphereit.com.br

Address: Rua José Versolato, 111 - 18th Floor - São Bernardo do Campo

en_US